Maharashtra Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Maharashtra Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Home / Maharashtra Times / Published Ads / Public Notice
Maharashtra Times Public Notice classified page
Maharashtra Times · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Maharashtra Times — read them, book yours

All 26 Public Notice classifieds in the Maharashtra Times archive, 2020–2026 — read them, then compose your own.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
26 published ads available
Official Maharashtra Times rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
26
public notice ads on file
MUMBAI RATE
₹600
5 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2020–2026
browse by type and year
Published archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in MT

26 published ads · 2020–2026. Showing the 24 most recent.

  1. 11 Feb 2026 · Public Notice #1925965

    आपुलकी वैरागडे हॉस्पिटल मधील २०१९ ते २०२० पर्यंत चा मृत्यू आणि M.L.C रुग्णाच्या नोंदी वगळता MRD रेकॉर्ड १०.०३.२026 ला नष्ट करण्यात येणार याची जनतेने नोंद घ्यावी. मोबाईल नंबर

  2. 17 Aug 2025 · Public Notice #1899788

    PUBLIC-NOTICE This is to inform the Public that property (Bhumapan) Survey no. 63/1A (63/1/A) adm. Hectares 3 - 65 Rr. i.e. 365 Guntas appr. and (Bhumapan) Survey no. 58/ 1 to 8A adm. Hectares 0 - 4 Rr. i.e. 4 Guntas appr. situated at Talegaon Dabhade, VidyaVihar Colony, near V.T.P Bhagyasthan Project, Taluka Maval, District Pune is Owned and Possessed by M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation, Managing Partner Mr. Kamal Chamanlal Saigal, Aadhaar Card No., Pan Card No. AMMPS8054N. No one else has any right, title and interest in said Property. That there is also Decree of the Honourable Civil Court, Vadgaon, Maval, Pune in respect of 45 Guntas out of the total land passed in Special Execution Proceedings no. 12 / 2022 and 15 / 2022 between M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation and Mr. Sameer Rege and Others. Any person/s dealing with the said property and any documents, any transactions of sale, lease, mortgage, lien, gift, exchange, etc., i.e. any transfers executed in respect of the said property shall be illegal, Invalid, Void and Not Binding upon M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation. Any documents, transactions, transfers or rights of any nature whatsoever created by any person/s and who have dealt with the said property are illegal, Invalid, Void and Not Binding. Any person/s dealing with the said property shall be liable for Civil and Criminal Action. M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation, Managing Partner Mr. Kamal Chamanlal Saigal, Mobile no. /, Email:

  3. 7 Apr 2025 · Public Notice #1879738

    तिकोना इन्फिनेट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड. ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण ग्राहक सेवा आणि सामान्य माहिती क्रमांक: वेब आधारित तक्रार देखरेख सिस्टम: https://selfcare.tikona.in अपीलीय अधिकारी: श्री. विनय कक्कर, मुख्य तंत्रज्ञान अधिकारी. ई-मेल फॅक्स क्रमांक- कॉर्पोरा, तिसरा मजला, एलबीएस मार्ग, भांडुप (पश्चिम), मुंबई-400078. ई-मेल-, www.tikona.in

  4. 7 Apr 2025 · Public Notice #1879738

    तिकोना इन्फिनेट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड. ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण ग्राहक सेवा आणि सामान्य माहिती क्रमांक: वेब आधारित तक्रार देखरेख सिस्टम: https://selfcare.tikona.in अपीलीय अधिकारी: श्री. विनय कक्कर, मुख्य तंत्रज्ञान अधिकारी. ई-मेल फॅक्स क्रमांक- कॉर्पोरा, तिसरा मजला, एलबीएस मार्ग, भांडुप (पश्चिम), मुंबई-400078. ई-मेल-, www.tikona.in

  5. 7 Apr 2025 · Public Notice #1879738

    तिकोना इन्फिनेट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड. ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण ग्राहक सेवा आणि सामान्य माहिती क्रमांक: वेब आधारित तक्रार देखरेख सिस्टम: https://selfcare.tikona.in अपीलीय अधिकारी: श्री. विनय कक्कर, मुख्य तंत्रज्ञान अधिकारी. ई-मेल फॅक्स क्रमांक- कॉर्पोरा, तिसरा मजला, एलबीएस मार्ग, भांडुप (पश्चिम), मुंबई-400078. ई-मेल-, www.tikona.in

  6. 14 Sep 2024 · Public Notice #1851944

    I, Virendrasingh Rathod (Propritor: Trading Zone) going to surrender my SEBI Registration certificate as a Research Analyst with registration number INH000016250 and that if anyone has any grievances, they can lodge the grievances at scores.gov.in.

  7. 22 Jun 2024 · Public Notice #1839091

    मी खालील सही करणार आज दिनांक २०/०६/२०२४ रोजी जाहीर करते कि माझे पती राकेश हरी शिंदे यांचा मृत्यू दिनांक १६/०५/२०२१ रोजी झाल्याने त्यांच्या नावे असलेली टु व्हीलर गाडी क्रमांक MH 15 DM 9970 माझे नावावर हस्तांतर करणेकामी मी श्रीमती वृषाली राकेश शिंदे रा. फ्लॅट नं. १०,जयशाम अपार्टमेंट,पाटील लेन नं ४,कॉलेज रोड,नाशिक वारस हक्कदार (पत्नी) म्हणून मे. प्रादेशिक परिवहन अधिकारी,नाशिक यांच्याकडे अर्ज करीत आहे.हि टु व्हीलर गाडी हस्तांतर करणेकामी कोणाची काही हरकत असल्यास सात(७) दिवसांच्या आत समक्ष भेटून कळवावे अथवा मे. प्रादेशिक परिवहन अधिकारी,यांच्याकडे लेखी संपर्क साधावा. सात(७) दिवसांनंतर कोणत्याही प्रकारची तक्रार ऐकली जाणार नाही.कळावे. सही /- श्रीमती वृषाली राकेश शिंदे

  8. 26 Jan 2024 · Public Notice #1814243

    I, Prakash Narayan, S/O Late Dr. Dharam Narayan, R/O of Flat 2002, Tower 23, Lodha Belmondo, Gahunje, Pune – 412101, have lost the original Allotment Letter, Builder Buyer Agreement dated 11 May 2001, and Possession Letter dated 24 March 2004 and original payment receipts pertaining to Flat no. P1A103, DLF Princeton Estate, DLF City, Phase V, Gurugram, Haryana which were in favour of Mr. SK Saksena and Mrs. PN Saksena. Finder may please contact me on the above mentioned address.

  9. 10 Oct 2023 · Public Notice #1796465

    जाहिरात शैदा एज्यु.फाउंडेशन, मालेगाव संचलित मुदस्सिर नज़र प्रायमरी स्कुल, मालेगाव जि. नाशिक या शासनमान्य अल्पसंख्याक संस्थेच्या उर्दु माध्यमाच्या शाळेत सेवानिवृत्तीमुळे रिक्त अनुदानित उपशिक्षकाचे 01 रिक्त पदावर एचएससी, + डि.एड./ङिटी.एड ही अर्हता असणारे उमेदवाराची नियुक्ती करावयाची आहे. उर्दु भाषेवर प्रभुत्व ठेवणारे इच्छुक व पात्र उमेदवारांनी अर्हतेच्या मुळ व छायांकित कागदपत्रांसह दि. 25/10/2023 रोजी स.10 वाजता संस्थेच्या कार्यालयात मुलाखतीसाठी उपस्थित रहावे. मुलाखातीसाठी कोणतेही भत्ते देण्यात येणार नाही., पद भरती करण्याचा अधिकार संस्थेने राखुन ठेवलेला आहे. अध्यक्ष / सचिव, शैदा एज्युकेशन फाउंडेशन, मालेगाव

  10. 27 Apr 2023 · Public Notice #1766703

    It is for general information that, I ANEES AHMED ABDUL KHALIQUE R/O Naugazi Plot Anjangaon Surji 444705, declare that name of mine has been wrongly written as ANIS AHMED AB KHALIQUE on my 12th class Marksheet, certificate and also on the Marksheets and Certificates of BSc, MSc, Bed and CTET my name is written AS ANEES AHMAD ABDUL KHALIQUE. The actual name of mine is ANEES AHMED ABDUL KHALIQUE

  11. 8 Apr 2023 · Public Notice #1763168

    मी अमेया ईश्वर आटवणे राहणार नांदेड सिटी पुणे हे या जाहीर नोटिसीद्वारे कळवते की हे माझे वडील हे ईश्वर तुकाराम आटवणे हे दि. 24/1/2016 रोजी भारती हॉस्पिटल बंगलोर येथे मयत झाले. त्यांच्या पश्चात माझी आई कल्पना ईश्वर आटवणे व दोन मुली रम्या गणेश मिठबावकर आणि अमेया ईश्वर आटवणे हे फक्त तीन कायदेशीर वारस आहोत. माझ्या वडिलांच्या नावे असलेली सर्व मालमत्ता आम्ही कायदेशीररीत्या वारस म्हणून आमच्या नावे नोंद करीत आहोत यासाठी कुणाची हरकत असल्यास 15 दिवसांच्या खालील पत्त्यावर कळवावे. जाहीर प्रकटण देणार अमेया ईश्वर पाठवणे ए 507 पंचम नांदेड सिटी सिंहगड रोड पुणे 41

  12. 15 Mar 2023 · Public Notice #1758462

    जाहिरात नाशिक जिल्ह्यातील सिडको एज्यु. ॲन्ड वेल्फे. संस्था, नाशिक संच. मिल्लत उर्दु हायस्कुल, घोटी ता. इगतपुरी जि. नाशिक या शासनमान्य अल्पसंख्याक संस्थेच्या उर्दु माध्यमाच्या शाळेत अंशत: अनु. पदवीधर उपशिक्षकाचे 01 रिक्त पदावर बी.ए. / एम.ए., बी.एससी. / एम.एससी, + बी.एड. ही अर्हता धारण करणारे उमेदवाराची नियुक्ती करावयाची आहे. उर्दु भाषेवर प्रभुत्व ठेवणारे इच्छुक व पात्र उमेदवारांनी अर्हतेच्या मुळ व छायांकित कागदपत्रांसह दि. 19/03/2023 रोजी स.10 वाजता संस्थेच्या कार्यालयात मुलाखतीसाठी उपस्थित रहावे. मुलाखातीसाठी कोणतेही भत्ते देण्यात येणार नाही., पद भरती करण्याचा अधिकार संस्थेने राखुन ठेवलेला आहे. अध्यक्ष / सचिव, सिडको एज्यु. ॲन्ड वेल्फे. संस्था, नाशिक

  13. 25 Sep 2022 · Public Notice #1724638

    Public Notice On the basis of information and as per instructions given to me by my client, Mr. Narendra Suryavanshi, a Senior citizen: residing at: Sinchannagar CHS, Range hills Road, Shivajinagar, Pune 411020, this is to inform members of public that Late Mrs. Surekha Narendra Suryavanshi, the wife of my client expired on 23/2/2022 at Pune. During her lifetime she owned a Honda Jazz car bearing number MH-12-TN-3063 registered with Pune RTO (MH-12). My client has applied for transfer of the said car in his name to the Pune RTO (MH-12). Any parties having objection to the said transfer may choose to do so along with written proof/s to me on my address as given below, within 15 days from publication of this notice. My client will not entertain objection/s received thereafter and complete the formality of getting the said vehicle transferred on his name in the RTO Pune. Adv. Vijay Adhav. Flat 701, Anandibag phase 2, A wing, Kharalwadi, Near Podar International school, Pimpri Pune -411018

  14. 31 Aug 2022 · Public Notice #1719249

    HDFC Fixed Deposit Receipts हरवल्या आहेत, क्र. BM/12701016, BM/12700943 आणि BM/12701102 नंदिता शिरोडकर व उमा शिरोडकर. कोणाला सापडल्यास १४ दिवसांच्या आत येथे संपर्क करावा - HDFC Ltd, रेमॉन हाऊस, एच. टी. पारेख मार्ग, ६९, बॅकबे रेक्लमेशन, चर्चगेट, मुंबई - ४०००२०.

  15. 4 Jun 2022 · Public Notice #1701316

    IN THE MATTER OF MARVEL ZEPHYR CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED V. M/S. MARVEL LANDMARKS PRIVATE LIMITED CP (IB) 1169 / MB / 2021 Notice of Hearing A petition under S. 9 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 has been presented by Marvel Zephyr Co-Operative Housing Society Limited against M/s. Marvel Landmarks Private Limited (Corporate Debtor) before National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai Bench (NCLT, Mumbai Bench). The said Petition was taken up by the Hon’ble Court V NCLT, Mumbai on 29.03.2022 for the hearing wherein no one represented the Corporate Debtor. Hence, the Hon’ble Court directed the Petitioner to issue public notice. Accordingly, vide this Notice it is being intimated to above-named Corporate Debtor and its Officials including Promotors / Directors and any other person connected therewith that the said petition is now fixed for hearing before Mumbai Bench V of National Company Law Tribunal on 08.06.2022 at 10.30 AM or soon anytime thereafter. It is being intimated to you that if you are desirous of supporting or opposing the said petition / application a reference should send to the undersigned, notice of your intention, signed by yourself or your advocate, with your name and address, so as to reach the undersigned not later than two days before the date fixed for the hearing of the petition/application. Where you seek to oppose the petition/application the grounds of opposition or a copy of your affidavit shall be furnished with such notice. The copy of the petition/application will be furnished by the undersigned to any person requiring the same. Dated 13.05.2022 AVINASH R KHANOLKAR (Advocate for Petitioner) PRASHANT P. PATIL Address: 108, Jolly Bhavan – I, Vitthaldas Thackersey Marg, New Marine Lines, Chruchgate, Mumbai – 400 020.

  16. 5 Feb 2022 · Public Notice #1671877

    Shri Brig. R.A. Pillay a Member of Flower Valley, Co-op Hsg Society, having address at Wanwadi, Pune 40, died on 12/11/2021. A will made by the deceased member has been submitted to the Society office. He is the sole owner of the Flat 601 Bluebell building and holder of share Certificate No 00317 and shares having distinctive Nos. 1581 – 1585. The Society hereby invites claims of objections from the heir or heirs or other claimants /objector or objectors to the transfer of the shares and interest of the deceased member in the capital /property of the society within a period of 7 days from the publication of this notice, with copies of such documents and other proofs in support of his/her their claims/objections for the society. If no claims /objections are received within the period prescribed above. The society shall be free to deal with the shares and interest of the deceased member in the capital/property of the society in such manner as is provided under the by-laws of the society. The claims/objections, if any received by the society for transfer of shares and interest of the deceased member in the capital/property of the society shall be dealt with in the manner provided under the bye-laws. A copy of the registered bye-laws is available for inspection by the claimants /objectors, in the office of the society/ with the Secretary of the society between 10; 00 a.m to 6:00 p.m, from the date of publication of the notice till the date of expiry of its period. For an on behalf of Hon Secretary The Flower Valley Co operative Hsg Society Wanawadi Pune 40.

  17. 25 Jan 2022 · Public Notice #1668610

    आमचे हॉस्पिटल मधील दि. ०१/०१/२०१४ ते ३१.१२.२०१६ पर्यंत एम एल सी व मृत्यू पावलेल्या रुग्णांच्या नोंदी वगळता इंडोर रुग्ण वैद्यकीय नोंदी रुग्णालयाच्या धोरण व इतर नियामक नियमानुसार दि. ३०/०१/२०२२ रोजी नष्ट केल्या जात आहे याची जनतेने नोंद घ्यावी-- आपुलकी वैरागडे हॉस्पिटल नागपूर

  18. 19 Jul 2021 · Public Notice #1627037

    Smt. Janku Devrao Nitanvare's plot no 36, khasra no 48 ward no 74 Milind Nagar Khamla NAGPUR. I am buying this plot. If anyone has any objection, please contact me.

  19. 9 Jun 2021 · Public Notice #1619417

    Loss of Share Certificate ADF Foods Limited Folio No – S013993 Certificate No – 110993 Distinctive No – No of Shares - 100 Shares Shareholder : Sharmishtha Shantilal Akolia

  20. 24 Mar 2021 · Public Notice #1606684

    मातेश्वरी सहकारी गृहनिर्माण संस्था (RGD/PWL/HSG/(T.C.)/2299/2009-2010/DTD11.01.2010) आकुर्ली पनवेल ची वार्षिक सर्वसाधारण सभा 04 एप्रिल २०२१ रोजी सकाळी ११ वाजता ऑनलाईन पद्धतीने आयोजित केली जाईल केवळ ऑनलाइन उपस्थिती स्वीकारली जाईल ८१०४५८०५९२

  21. 16 Mar 2021 · Public Notice #1604688

    NOTICE ALCON RENAISSANT CO-OP. HOUSING SOCIETY LTD. Sr. No. 54/3/1(Part) and 54/3/2/2, Kharadi, Pune, 411014 (Reg. No. PNA/PNA(5)/HSG/(TC)/18630/2017-18 Dated – 16/01/2018) Shall conduct its Annual General Body Meeting, for the FY 2019-2020 (Only through Online conferencing), On Saturday, 27th March,2021, commencing at 4:00 PM. Contact - Email : (Ref Govt of Maharashtra letter No. Misc.- 2020/Case No 24/13-S Dt 25 Feb,2021)

  22. 9 Jan 2021 · Public Notice #1589105

    मी निनाद शहाणे हे झाहिर करतो की माझे पालक श्री विठ्ठल शहाणे व सौ चंदा शहाणे यांच्या सोबत असलेले नाते त्यांना ऍड. नोटिस द्वारे ref no ASK/1/DEC 2020 कळवून कायमस्वरूपी सर्व संबंध तोडलेली आहेत. तरी मी या पुढे त्यांच्या आर्थिक व ईतर कोणत्याही प्रकारच्या मदतीस बांधील नाही याची नोंद घ्यावी.

  23. 25 Dec 2020 · Public Notice #1585876

    Notice is hereby given that Mr. Yaron Barzilay, son of Amnon Barzilay is applying for naturalization and that any person who knows any reason why naturalisation should not be granted to him should send a written signed statement of facts to Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India

  24. 15 Dec 2020 · Public Notice #1583692

    आम्ही, श्रीमती. मालती मुकुंद पटवर्धन आणि श्री. निलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन दोघे राहणार - मुलुंड (पूर्व), मुंबई. या जाहीर नोटिसी द्वारे तमाम लोकांना कळवितो कि, श्रीमती. मालती मुकुंद पटवर्धन यांचा सख्खा लहान मुलगा आणि श्री. निलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन यांचा सख्खा लहान भाऊ नामे श्री. शैलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन हा आम्हाला न कळवता व आमच्या नावाने व स्वतः ओळखीतल्या व अनोळखी व्यक्ती सोबत आर्थिक व्यवहार करत आहे व केलेले आहेत. तसेच तो इतर कोणतेही आणि कसल्याही प्रकारचे व्यवहार करत आहेत. तरी सदरचे आर्थिक व्यवहार व इतर कोणतेही व्यवहार यांच्याशी आमचा कोणताही प्रत्यक्ष व अप्रत्यक्ष संबंध नाही. तसेच श्री. शैलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन सोबत इथून पुढे आता आमचा कोणताही संबंध नाही. तसेच जो कोणी श्री. शैलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन सोबत कसलेही आर्थिक व इतर व्यवहार करणार असेल अथवा केले असेल ते त्याच्या वैयक्तिक जबाबदारीवर करावे, याच्याशी आमचा कोणताही संबंध नाही व भविष्यात देखील नाही.श्री. शैलेश पटवर्धन मुळे आम्हाला मानसिक त्रास झाला असून आम्हाला खूप मोठ्या प्रमाणात आर्थिक भुर्दंड देखील सोसावा लागला आहे. नाइलाजाने आम्ही सगळे संबंध तोडले आहेत. याची तमाम लोकांनी नोंद घ्यावी व आम्हास कोणत्याही प्रकारचा संपर्क साधू नये.

Showing the 24 most recent of 26. Pick a year above to read the rest.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹600

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in MT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹600

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in MT

Pick your edition to see the exact MT public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official MT rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full MT public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in MT
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Maharashtra Times rates · 5 editions

Publish in MT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us