INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
Every public notice classified Maharashtra Times published in 2022, newest first.
5 published ads. Showing the 5 most recent.
Public Notice On the basis of information and as per instructions given to me by my client, Mr. Narendra Suryavanshi, a Senior citizen: residing at: Sinchannagar CHS, Range hills Road, Shivajinagar, Pune 411020, this is to inform members of public that Late Mrs. Surekha Narendra Suryavanshi, the wife of my client expired on 23/2/2022 at Pune. During her lifetime she owned a Honda Jazz car bearing number MH-12-TN-3063 registered with Pune RTO (MH-12). My client has applied for transfer of the said car in his name to the Pune RTO (MH-12). Any parties having objection to the said transfer may choose to do so along with written proof/s to me on my address as given below, within 15 days from publication of this notice. My client will not entertain objection/s received thereafter and complete the formality of getting the said vehicle transferred on his name in the RTO Pune. Adv. Vijay Adhav. Flat 701, Anandibag phase 2, A wing, Kharalwadi, Near Podar International school, Pimpri Pune -411018
HDFC Fixed Deposit Receipts हरवल्या आहेत, क्र. BM/12701016, BM/12700943 आणि BM/12701102 नंदिता शिरोडकर व उमा शिरोडकर. कोणाला सापडल्यास १४ दिवसांच्या आत येथे संपर्क करावा - HDFC Ltd, रेमॉन हाऊस, एच. टी. पारेख मार्ग, ६९, बॅकबे रेक्लमेशन, चर्चगेट, मुंबई - ४०००२०.
IN THE MATTER OF MARVEL ZEPHYR CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED V. M/S. MARVEL LANDMARKS PRIVATE LIMITED CP (IB) 1169 / MB / 2021 Notice of Hearing A petition under S. 9 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 has been presented by Marvel Zephyr Co-Operative Housing Society Limited against M/s. Marvel Landmarks Private Limited (Corporate Debtor) before National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai Bench (NCLT, Mumbai Bench). The said Petition was taken up by the Hon’ble Court V NCLT, Mumbai on 29.03.2022 for the hearing wherein no one represented the Corporate Debtor. Hence, the Hon’ble Court directed the Petitioner to issue public notice. Accordingly, vide this Notice it is being intimated to above-named Corporate Debtor and its Officials including Promotors / Directors and any other person connected therewith that the said petition is now fixed for hearing before Mumbai Bench V of National Company Law Tribunal on 08.06.2022 at 10.30 AM or soon anytime thereafter. It is being intimated to you that if you are desirous of supporting or opposing the said petition / application a reference should send to the undersigned, notice of your intention, signed by yourself or your advocate, with your name and address, so as to reach the undersigned not later than two days before the date fixed for the hearing of the petition/application. Where you seek to oppose the petition/application the grounds of opposition or a copy of your affidavit shall be furnished with such notice. The copy of the petition/application will be furnished by the undersigned to any person requiring the same. Dated 13.05.2022 AVINASH R KHANOLKAR (Advocate for Petitioner) PRASHANT P. PATIL Address: 108, Jolly Bhavan – I, Vitthaldas Thackersey Marg, New Marine Lines, Chruchgate, Mumbai – 400 020.
Shri Brig. R.A. Pillay a Member of Flower Valley, Co-op Hsg Society, having address at Wanwadi, Pune 40, died on 12/11/2021. A will made by the deceased member has been submitted to the Society office. He is the sole owner of the Flat 601 Bluebell building and holder of share Certificate No 00317 and shares having distinctive Nos. 1581 – 1585. The Society hereby invites claims of objections from the heir or heirs or other claimants /objector or objectors to the transfer of the shares and interest of the deceased member in the capital /property of the society within a period of 7 days from the publication of this notice, with copies of such documents and other proofs in support of his/her their claims/objections for the society. If no claims /objections are received within the period prescribed above. The society shall be free to deal with the shares and interest of the deceased member in the capital/property of the society in such manner as is provided under the by-laws of the society. The claims/objections, if any received by the society for transfer of shares and interest of the deceased member in the capital/property of the society shall be dealt with in the manner provided under the bye-laws. A copy of the registered bye-laws is available for inspection by the claimants /objectors, in the office of the society/ with the Secretary of the society between 10; 00 a.m to 6:00 p.m, from the date of publication of the notice till the date of expiry of its period. For an on behalf of Hon Secretary The Flower Valley Co operative Hsg Society Wanawadi Pune 40.
आमचे हॉसà¥à¤ªà¤¿à¤Ÿà¤² मधील दि. ०१/०१/२०१४ ते ३१.१२.२०१६ परà¥à¤¯à¤‚त à¤à¤® à¤à¤² सी व मृतà¥à¤¯à¥‚ पावलेलà¥à¤¯à¤¾ रà¥à¤—à¥à¤£à¤¾à¤‚चà¥à¤¯à¤¾ नोंदी वगळता इंडोर रà¥à¤—à¥à¤£ वैदà¥à¤¯à¤•ीय नोंदी रà¥à¤—à¥à¤£à¤¾à¤²à¤¯à¤¾à¤šà¥à¤¯à¤¾ धोरण व इतर नियामक नियमानà¥à¤¸à¤¾à¤° दि. ३०/०१/२०२२ रोजी नषà¥à¤Ÿ केलà¥à¤¯à¤¾ जात आहे याची जनतेने नोंद घà¥à¤¯à¤¾à¤µà¥€-- आपà¥à¤²à¤•ी वैरागडे हॉसà¥à¤ªà¤¿à¤Ÿà¤² नागपूर
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adPick your edition to see the exact MT public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.