Maharashtra Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Maharashtra Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Maharashtra Times Public Notice classified page
Maharashtra Times · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Maharashtra Times, 2020 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Maharashtra Times published in 2020, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
4 published ads available
Official Maharashtra Times rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
4
public notice ads on file
MUMBAI RATE
₹600
5 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2020–2026
browse by type and year
2020 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in MT

4 published ads. Showing the 4 most recent.

  1. 25 Dec 2020 · Public Notice #1585876

    Notice is hereby given that Mr. Yaron Barzilay, son of Amnon Barzilay is applying for naturalization and that any person who knows any reason why naturalisation should not be granted to him should send a written signed statement of facts to Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India

  2. 15 Dec 2020 · Public Notice #1583692

    आम्ही, श्रीमती. मालती मुकुंद पटवर्धन आणि श्री. निलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन दोघे राहणार - मुलुंड (पूर्व), मुंबई. या जाहीर नोटिसी द्वारे तमाम लोकांना कळवितो कि, श्रीमती. मालती मुकुंद पटवर्धन यांचा सख्खा लहान मुलगा आणि श्री. निलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन यांचा सख्खा लहान भाऊ नामे श्री. शैलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन हा आम्हाला न कळवता व आमच्या नावाने व स्वतः ओळखीतल्या व अनोळखी व्यक्ती सोबत आर्थिक व्यवहार करत आहे व केलेले आहेत. तसेच तो इतर कोणतेही आणि कसल्याही प्रकारचे व्यवहार करत आहेत. तरी सदरचे आर्थिक व्यवहार व इतर कोणतेही व्यवहार यांच्याशी आमचा कोणताही प्रत्यक्ष व अप्रत्यक्ष संबंध नाही. तसेच श्री. शैलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन सोबत इथून पुढे आता आमचा कोणताही संबंध नाही. तसेच जो कोणी श्री. शैलेश मुकुंद पटवर्धन सोबत कसलेही आर्थिक व इतर व्यवहार करणार असेल अथवा केले असेल ते त्याच्या वैयक्तिक जबाबदारीवर करावे, याच्याशी आमचा कोणताही संबंध नाही व भविष्यात देखील नाही.श्री. शैलेश पटवर्धन मुळे आम्हाला मानसिक त्रास झाला असून आम्हाला खूप मोठ्या प्रमाणात आर्थिक भुर्दंड देखील सोसावा लागला आहे. नाइलाजाने आम्ही सगळे संबंध तोडले आहेत. याची तमाम लोकांनी नोंद घ्यावी व आम्हास कोणत्याही प्रकारचा संपर्क साधू नये.

  3. 7 Dec 2020 · Public Notice #1581409

    Notice is hereby given that Mr. Deepak C Chahande was expired on 24-12-2018 at Nagpur( Maharashtra). That Mr. Deepak C Chahande used to hold the Bajaj Platina 100 ES Bike, Registration no. MH-49-AQ-4427 vide Model No. June 2017, Chassis No. MD2A76AY8HWB21310. Engine no. PFYWHA42534. Mr. Deepak C Chahande leaving behind his wife Mrs. Kalpana Deepak C Chahande being the next legal heir thus Mrs. Kalpana D Chahande desires to apply and transfer above mentioned vehicle in her name. So I Kalpana D Chahande hereby invites claims/ Objections within a period of 7 days from this notice any person having any kind of claim/objection should contact at the address, New Shukrwari Chandipura Near Ram Cooler building, Nagpur-440032 with copies of such documents proofs, in support of their claims, demands etc. If no claims/objections are received within 07 days of this notice, then I Mrs. Kalpana D Chahande will be free to transfer the above vehicle of late Mr. Deepak C Chahande expired on 24-12-2018 and no claims thereafter will be entertained.

  4. 26 May 2020 · Public Notice #1548370

    TO WHOMSOEVER IT MAY CONCERN Concerning The building known as Owner's Court Coop.Housing Society Ltd.situated at strand road,Colaba Mumbai 400005 next to hotel Fariyas.That matter relating to right title interest in flat no 12,first floor is in dispute and subjudice in the suit no. 74 of 2016 before the Bombay High Court. Kindly contact Mr Zubin Morris Little & Co. If necessary.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹600

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in MT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹600

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in MT

Pick your edition to see the exact MT public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official MT rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full MT public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in MT
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Maharashtra Times rates · 5 editions

Publish in MT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us