Maharashtra Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Maharashtra Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Maharashtra Times Public Notice classified page
Maharashtra Times · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Maharashtra Times, 2025 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Maharashtra Times published in 2025, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
4 published ads available
Official Maharashtra Times rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
4
public notice ads on file
MUMBAI RATE
₹600
5 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2020–2026
browse by type and year
2025 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in MT

4 published ads. Showing the 4 most recent.

  1. 17 Aug 2025 · Public Notice #1899788

    PUBLIC-NOTICE This is to inform the Public that property (Bhumapan) Survey no. 63/1A (63/1/A) adm. Hectares 3 - 65 Rr. i.e. 365 Guntas appr. and (Bhumapan) Survey no. 58/ 1 to 8A adm. Hectares 0 - 4 Rr. i.e. 4 Guntas appr. situated at Talegaon Dabhade, VidyaVihar Colony, near V.T.P Bhagyasthan Project, Taluka Maval, District Pune is Owned and Possessed by M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation, Managing Partner Mr. Kamal Chamanlal Saigal, Aadhaar Card No., Pan Card No. AMMPS8054N. No one else has any right, title and interest in said Property. That there is also Decree of the Honourable Civil Court, Vadgaon, Maval, Pune in respect of 45 Guntas out of the total land passed in Special Execution Proceedings no. 12 / 2022 and 15 / 2022 between M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation and Mr. Sameer Rege and Others. Any person/s dealing with the said property and any documents, any transactions of sale, lease, mortgage, lien, gift, exchange, etc., i.e. any transfers executed in respect of the said property shall be illegal, Invalid, Void and Not Binding upon M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation. Any documents, transactions, transfers or rights of any nature whatsoever created by any person/s and who have dealt with the said property are illegal, Invalid, Void and Not Binding. Any person/s dealing with the said property shall be liable for Civil and Criminal Action. M/s. Talegaon Land Development Corporation, Managing Partner Mr. Kamal Chamanlal Saigal, Mobile no. /, Email:

  2. 7 Apr 2025 · Public Notice #1879738

    तिकोना इन्फिनेट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड. ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण ग्राहक सेवा आणि सामान्य माहिती क्रमांक: वेब आधारित तक्रार देखरेख सिस्टम: https://selfcare.tikona.in अपीलीय अधिकारी: श्री. विनय कक्कर, मुख्य तंत्रज्ञान अधिकारी. ई-मेल फॅक्स क्रमांक- कॉर्पोरा, तिसरा मजला, एलबीएस मार्ग, भांडुप (पश्चिम), मुंबई-400078. ई-मेल-, www.tikona.in

  3. 7 Apr 2025 · Public Notice #1879738

    तिकोना इन्फिनेट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड. ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण ग्राहक सेवा आणि सामान्य माहिती क्रमांक: वेब आधारित तक्रार देखरेख सिस्टम: https://selfcare.tikona.in अपीलीय अधिकारी: श्री. विनय कक्कर, मुख्य तंत्रज्ञान अधिकारी. ई-मेल फॅक्स क्रमांक- कॉर्पोरा, तिसरा मजला, एलबीएस मार्ग, भांडुप (पश्चिम), मुंबई-400078. ई-मेल-, www.tikona.in

  4. 7 Apr 2025 · Public Notice #1879738

    तिकोना इन्फिनेट प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड. ग्राहकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण ग्राहक सेवा आणि सामान्य माहिती क्रमांक: वेब आधारित तक्रार देखरेख सिस्टम: https://selfcare.tikona.in अपीलीय अधिकारी: श्री. विनय कक्कर, मुख्य तंत्रज्ञान अधिकारी. ई-मेल फॅक्स क्रमांक- कॉर्पोरा, तिसरा मजला, एलबीएस मार्ग, भांडुप (पश्चिम), मुंबई-400078. ई-मेल-, www.tikona.in

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹600

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in MT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹600

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in MT

Pick your edition to see the exact MT public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official MT rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full MT public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in MT
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Maharashtra Times rates · 5 editions

Publish in MT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us